Skip to content ↓
Burton Joyce Primary School

Burton Joyce Primary School

    Who's Who

    Teaching Staff:

       
    Mrs Jenny Cook

    Executive Head Teacher           

    Mrs Debbie Wallace/

    Mrs Karen Lee

    Foundation Stage                         

                                                               

    Mr Marc Faulder Foundation Stage                        

    Mrs Aileen Hamblett/

    Mrs Kellie Langdown

    Year 1/2                                           

                                                              

    Miss Hannah Gough Year 1/2                                         
    Mrs Vicky Guyler/Mrs Gemma Wragg

    Year 1/2                                         

                                                             

    Mrs Natalie Pickard/

    Mrs Helen Jepson

    Year 3/4                                         Head of School

                                                             

    Mrs Lorna Guerbaouy

    Year 3/4                                         Deputy Head Teacher

    Mrs Cathryn Ahearne Year 3/4                                         SENCO
    Ms Monique Mackdermott Year 5/6                                         
    Mr Jon Smith Year 5/6                                         
    Miss Jen Brown Year 5/6                                         
    Mrs Rosie Odell                                                           French                                           
                          
       

    Teaching Assistants:

    Miss Kathryn Rycroft  
    Mrs Fliss Brennan  
    Mrs Jodie Rickards  
    Miss Amanda Craig  
    Mrs Teresa Kelly  
    Miss Donna Cumberpatch  
    Mrs Claire Brown  
    Miss Lorraine Collishaw  
    Mrs Claire Banks  
    Mrs Sheila Robinson  

    Mrs Laura Carr

     
    Mr Thomas Holmes Sports Coach
    Miss Lily Haywood TA Apprentice

    Office Staff:

    Mrs Wendy Haywood School Business Manager
    Mrs Karen O'Hara Finance/Admin Assistant
    Mrs Charlotte Devereux Finance/Admin Assistant
    Mr Simon Appleton Site Manager
       

    Lunchtime Staff:

    Mrs June Stevens Cook Supervisor
    Mrs Debbie Johnson Kitchen Assistant
    Mrs Donna Wiser Kitchen Assistant
       
    Miss Linda Woolley Midday Supervisors
    Mrs Allison Lowe  
    Mrs Sylvia Hatton  
    Mrs Michelle Stubbs  
    Miss Kathryn Haslam  
    Mrs Angela Fyfe
    Mr Tom Holmes - Sports Coach
    Miss Lorraine Roberts  
    Miss Lily Haywood  
    Mrs Michelle Hilton  
    Mrs Susan Brierley  
    Mr Simon Appleton - Sports Coach  
    Ms Olena Okulova  
    Mrs Liliia Ruban  

      Mrs Tanya Kuliaba